banner USF College of Arts & Sciences A-Z Index CAS USF Search OASIS myUSF

USF Home > College of Arts and Sciences > 7th International Conference on Differential Equations and Dynamical Systems

Participants

Plenary Speakers:

  • Professor Mark J. Ablowitz (University of Colorado at Boulder, USA)
  • Professor Nasir Uddin Ahmed (University of Ottawa, Canada)
  • Professor Jerry L. Bona (University of Illinois at Chicago, USA)
  • Professor Shui-Nee Chow (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Professor Yuji Kodama (Ohio State University, USA)
  • Professor Samuel L. Krushkal (Bar-Ilan University, Israel)
  • Professor Sen-Yue Lou (Shanghai Jiaotong University, PR China)

Registered Speakers and Participants:

  1. Mark J. Ablowitz (University of Colorado at Boulder, USA)
  2. Folashade Agusto (NIMBioS, University of Tennessee, USA)
  3. Nasir Uddin Ahmed (University of Ottawa, Canada)
  4. José M. Arrieta (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)
  5. Alessandro Arsie (University of Toledo, USA)
  6. Beyza Aslan (University of North Florida, USA)
  7. George Avalos (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA)
  8. Robert Berry (Sandia National Laboratories, USA)
  9. Sharon Bewick (NIMBioS, University of Tennessee, USA)
  10. Paul Bezandry (Howard University, USA)
  11. Travis Bronson (University of South Florida, USA)
  12. Jerry Bona (University of Illiniois at Chicago, USA)
  13. Maria Santos Bruzón (University of Cádiz, Spain)
  14. Ummugul Bulut (Texas Tech University, USA)
  15. Jonathan Burns (University of South Florida, USA)
  16. Chris Camfield (Hendrix College, Conway, USA)
  17. Scott Campbell (University of South Florida, USA)
  18. Xuenian Cao (Xiangtan University, P.R. China)
  19. Alex Castro (University of Toronto, Canada)
  20. Chichia Chiu (Michigan State University, USA)
  21. Shui-Nee Chow (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
  22. Nick Cogan (Florida State University at Tallahassee, USA)
  23. William Dimbour (Université des Antilles et de la Guyane, Guadeloupe, FWI)
  24. Anton Dzhamay (University of Northern Colorado, USA)
  25. Peng Feng (Florida Gulf Coast University, USA)
  26. Maria Luz Gandarias (University of Cádiz, Spain)
  27. Mohammadreza Ghasemi (Texas A&M University, USA)
  28. Gung-Min Gie (University of California at Riverside, USA)
  29. Jerome Goddard II (Mississippi State University, USA)
  30. Arcadii Grinshpan (University of South Florida, USA)
  31. Juan Gutierrez (Mathematical Biosciences Institute, Ohio State University, USA)
  32. Makram Hamouda (Faculty of Sciences of Bizerte, Bizerte, Tunisia; Indiana University, Bloomington, IN, USA)
  33. Jingsong He (Ningbo University, P.R. China)
  34. Min He (Kent State University at Trumbull, OH, USA)
  35. Jihui Huang (Ohio State University, Columbus, OH, USA)
  36. Wenzhang Huang (University of Alabama in Huntsville, AL, USA)
  37. Muhammad Islam (University of Dayton, Dayton, OH, USA)
  38. Hossein Jafari (University of Mazandaran, Iran)
  39. Yuhan Jia (Ohio State University, USA)
  40. Michael Jolly (Indiana University, IN, USA)
  41. Peter van der Kamp (La Trobe University, Australia)
  42. Netra Khanal (University of Tampa, USA)
  43. Colleen Kirk (Cal Poly - SLO, CA, USA)
  44. Michael Knap (Tennessee State University, Nashville, TN, USA)
  45. Yuji Kodama (Ohio State University, USA)
  46. Ali Konuralp (Celal Bayar University at Muradiye Campus, Turkey)
  47. Samuel Krushkal (Bar-Ilan University, Israel; University of Virginia, USA)
  48. Minkyu Kwak (Chonnam National University, Korea)
  49. Lanouar Lazrag (Ecole Normale Superieure de Lyon, France)
  50. Chuanzhong Li (Ohio State University, USA; University of Science and Technology of China, P.R. China)
  51. Shoufu Li (Xiangtan University, P.R. China)
  52. Xianqi Li (University of South Florida, USA)
  53. Jin Liang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P.R. China)
  54. Ji Lin (Zhejiang Normal University, P.R. China)
  55. Xinzhi Liu (University of Waterloo, Canada)
  56. Sen-Yue Lou (Ningbo University, P.R. China)
  57. Albert C.J. Luo (Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, USA)
  58. Isaac Lyatuu (Tennessee State University, Nashville, TN, USA)
  59. Andrzej J Maciejewski (University of Zielona Gora, Poland)
  60. Yasunori Maekawa (Kobe University, Japan)
  61. Krzysztof Marciniak (Linköping University, Sweden)
  62. Kenichi Maruno (The University of Texas-Pan American, USA)
  63. Morgan McAnally (University of South Florida, USA)
  64. Jinghan Meng (University of South Florida, USA)
  65. Hiroshi Miki (Kyoto University, Japan)
  66. Albert Milani (University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee, WI, USA)
  67. Willard Miller (University of Minnesota, USA)
  68. Gisèle Mophou (Université des Antilles et de la Guyane, Guadeloupe, FWI)
  69. Folkert Mueller-Hoissen (Max-Planck-Institute for Dynamics and Self-Organization, Germany)
  70. Concepcion Muriel (University of Cadiz, Spain)
  71. Hidetomo Nagai (Waseda University, Japan)
  72. Gaston N'Guerekata (Morgan State University, USA)
  73. Meryem Odabasi (Ege University, Turkey)
  74. Peter Olver (University of Minnesota, USA)
  75. Andrew Oster (Ecole Normale Superieure, France)
  76. Elif Öztürk (yesilyayla mahallesi havuzlu sokak no:1 yildirim-Bursa 16340, Turkey)
  77. Mayur Palankar (University Of South Florida, USA)
  78. Nikolaos S. Papageorgiou (National Technical University, Athens, Greece)
  79. Rana Parshad (Clarkson University, NY, USA)
  80. Maxim Pavlov (P.N.Lebedev Physical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
  81. Dmitry Pelinovsky (Department of Mathematics, McMaster University, Canada)
  82. Zehra Pinar (Ege University, Turkey)
  83. Doriano-Boris Pougaza (University of Paris-Sud 11, France)
  84. Maria Przybylska (Institute of Physics, University of Zielona Gora, Zielona Gora. Poland)
  85. Angela Reynolds (Virginia Commonwealth University, USA)
  86. Anibal Rodriguez-Bernal (Departamento de Matematica Aplicada, U. Complutense de Madrid, Spain)
  87. Alexei Rybkin (University of Alaska Fairbanks, USA)
  88. Sarath Sasi (Mississippi State University, USA)
  89. Sivapragasam Sathananthan (Tennessee State University, USA)
  90. Hiroto Sekido (Kyoto University, Japan)
  91. Daniel Simkins (University of South Florida, USA)
  92. Jedrzej Sniatycki (University of Calgary, Canada)
  93. Arthur Snider (University of South Florida, USA)
  94. Fedor Soloviev (University of Toronto, Canada)
  95. Tsvetana Stoyanova (Sofia University, Bulgaria)
  96. Andre Strong (Tennessee State University, Nashville, TN, USA)
  97. Zhiying Sun (Department of Mathematics, University of California at Irvine, USA)
  98. Alexander Sviridov (University of Pittsburgh, PA, USA)
  99. Daisuke Takahashi (Waseda University, Japan)
  100. Tomoyuki Takenawa (Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology, Japan)
  101. Yaning Tang (Northwestern Polytechnical University, P.R. China; University of South Florida, USA)
  102. Florentina Tone (University of West Florida, USA)
  103. Mariano Torrisi (University of Catania, Italy)
  104. Rita Tracinà (University of Catania, Italy)
  105. Govindan Trivellore (Instituto Politecnico Nacional, Mexico)
  106. Takayuki Tsuchida (Okayama Institute for Quantum Physics, Japan)
  107. Teruhisa Tsuda (Kyushu University, Japan)
  108. Junyi Tu (University of South Florida, USA)
  109. Canan Ünlü (Istanbul University, Turkey)
  110. Antonino Valenti (University of Catania, Italy)
  111. Vincent Valmorin (Université des Antilles et de la Guyane, Guadeloupe, FWI)
  112. Hans-Otto Walther (Universitaet Giessen, Germany)
  113. Divine Wanduku (University of South Florida, USA)
  114. Dong Wang (Fayetteville State University, NC, USA)
  115. Haiyan Wang (Arizona State University, USA)
  116. Jing Wang (Bethune-Cookman University, FL ,USA)
  117. Liancheng Wang (Kennesaw State University, Kennesaw, GA, USA)
  118. Lianwen Wang (University of Central Missouri, MO, USA)
  119. Tingxiu Wang (Missouri Western State University, USA)
  120. Wansheng Wang (Changsha University of Science and Technology, P.R. China)
  121. Pavel Winternitz (Universite de Montreal, Canada)
  122. Pavlos Xenitidis (University of Leeds, Leeds LS2 9JT, UK)
  123. Yanling Xi (University of South Florida, USA)
  124. Tiecheng Xia (Shanghai University, P.R. China)
  125. Ti-Jun Xiao (Fudan University, P.R. China)
  126. Masoud Yari (Indiana University, IN, USA)
  127. Jinglong Ye (Center for Computational Sciences, Mississippi State University, MS, USA)
  128. Ahmet Yildirim (EGE University, BORNOVA-IZMIR, Turkey)
  129. Necmettin Yildirim (New College of Florida, USA)
  130. Haruo Yoshida (National Astronomical Observatory of Japan, Japan)
  131. Ugur Yücel (Pamukkale University, Turkey)
  132. Magaji Adamu Yunbunga (ATB University, Bauchi, Nigeria)
  133. Dmitry Zakharov (Stony Brook University, New York, USA)
  134. Tadesse Zerihun (University of South Florida, USA)
  135. Bo Zhang (Fayetteville State University at NC, USA)
  136. Guoping Zhang (Morgan State University, USA)
  137. Jie-fang Zhang (Zhejiang Normal University, P.R. China)
  138. Jinshun Zhang (Huaqiao University, P.R. China)
  139. Mengshu Zhang (University of South Florida, USA)
  140. Ronghua Zhang (Xiangtan University, P.R. China)
  141. Tianyu Zhang (Montana State University at Bozeman, MT, USA)
  142. Yi Zhang (Zhejiang Normal University, P.R. China)
  143. Caidi Zhao (Wenzhou University, Zhejiang, P.R. China)
  144. Shijun Zheng (Georgia Southern University at Statesboro, USA)
  145. Zuo-nong Zhu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P.R. China)